The County of Delaware contains 37 unique zip code(s). Delaware County covers 190.80 square miles and with a population of 4273 has a population density of 2929.66 people per square mile.

Zipcodes within Delaware County Limits
19003 Ardmore, PA
2010 Population:12519
Display Map of Zip Code 19003 with  City Limits
19008 Broomall, PA
2010 Population:20535
Alternate Names: RADNOR
Display Map of Zip Code 19008 with  City Limits
19010 Bryn Mawr, PA
2010 Population:21103
Display Map of Zip Code 19010 with  City Limits
19013 Chester, PA
2010 Population:35130
Alternate Names: CHESTER TOWNSHIP
CHESTER TWP
EDDYSTONE
UPPER CHICHESTER
UPPR CHICHSTR
Display Map of Zip Code 19013 with  City Limits
19014 Aston, PA
2010 Population:21206
Alternate Names: CHESTER
UPPER CHICHESTER
UPPR CHICHSTR
Display Map of Zip Code 19014 with  City Limits
19015 Brookhaven, PA
2010 Population:16632
Alternate Names: CHESTER
UPLAND
Display Map of Zip Code 19015 with  City Limits
19018 Clifton Heights, PA
2010 Population:23360
Alternate Names: ALDAN
CLIFTON HTS
PRIMOS
PRIMOS SECANE
SECANE
Display Map of Zip Code 19018 with  City Limits
19022 Crum Lynne, PA
2010 Population:3669
Display Map of Zip Code 19022 with  City Limits
19023 Darby, PA
2010 Population:22164
Alternate Names: COLLINGDALE
Display Map of Zip Code 19023 with  City Limits
19026 Drexel Hill, PA
2010 Population:30738
Alternate Names: PILGRIM GARDENS
PILGRIM GDNS
Display Map of Zip Code 19026 with  City Limits
19029 Essington, PA
2010 Population:3971
Alternate Names: LESTER
Display Map of Zip Code 19029 with  City Limits
19032 Folcroft, PA
2010 Population:6606
Display Map of Zip Code 19032 with  City Limits
19033 Folsom, PA
2010 Population:7777
Display Map of Zip Code 19033 with  City Limits
19036 Glenolden, PA
2010 Population:12942
Display Map of Zip Code 19036 with  City Limits
19041 Haverford, PA
2010 Population:6248
Display Map of Zip Code 19041 with  City Limits
19043 Holmes, PA
2010 Population:2664
Display Map of Zip Code 19043 with  City Limits
19050 Lansdowne, PA
2010 Population:28073
Alternate Names: E LANSDOWNE
EAST LANSDOWNE
YEADON
Display Map of Zip Code 19050 with  City Limits
19060 Garnet Valley, PA
2010 Population:11368
Alternate Names: BOOTHWYN
MARCUS HOOK
Display Map of Zip Code 19060 with  City Limits
19061 Marcus Hook, PA
2010 Population:19997
Alternate Names: BOOTHWYN
GARNET VALLEY
LINWOOD
OGDEN
TRAINER
UPPER CHICHESTER
UPPR CHICHSTR
Display Map of Zip Code 19061 with  City Limits
19063 Media, PA
2010 Population:35704
Alternate Names: ELWYN
GARDEN CITY
GLEN RIDDLE
ROSE VALLEY
Display Map of Zip Code 19063 with  City Limits
19064 Springfield, PA
2010 Population:24459
Display Map of Zip Code 19064 with  City Limits
19070 Morton, PA
2010 Population:7277
Display Map of Zip Code 19070 with  City Limits
19073 Newtown Square, PA
2010 Population:18332
Display Map of Zip Code 19073 with  City Limits
19074 Norwood, PA
2010 Population:5890
Display Map of Zip Code 19074 with  City Limits
19076 Prospect Park, PA
2010 Population:6525
Display Map of Zip Code 19076 with  City Limits
19078 Ridley Park, PA
2010 Population:11067
Display Map of Zip Code 19078 with  City Limits
19079 Sharon Hill, PA
2010 Population:9168
Display Map of Zip Code 19079 with  City Limits
19081 Swarthmore, PA
2010 Population:10337
Display Map of Zip Code 19081 with  City Limits
19082 Upper Darby, PA
2010 Population:40997
Display Map of Zip Code 19082 with  City Limits
19083 Havertown, PA
2010 Population:35878
Alternate Names: LOWER MERION
MANOA
Display Map of Zip Code 19083 with  City Limits
19085 Villanova, PA
2010 Population:8932
Display Map of Zip Code 19085 with  City Limits
19086 Wallingford, PA
2010 Population:11420
Alternate Names: ROSE VALLEY
Display Map of Zip Code 19086 with  City Limits
19094 Woodlyn, PA
2010 Population:4406
Display Map of Zip Code 19094 with  City Limits
19113 Philadelphia, PA
2010 Population:120
Alternate Names: PHILA
Display Map of Zip Code 19113 with  City Limits
19319 Cheyney, PA
2010 Population:1130
Display Map of Zip Code 19319 with  City Limits
19342 Glen Mills, PA
2010 Population:18099
Display Map of Zip Code 19342 with  City Limits
19373 Thornton, PA
2010 Population:4273
Display Map of Zip Code 19373 with  City Limits
Zipcodes within Delaware County and Neighboring Counties
Display Map of Zip Code 19373 with  City Limits19087 Wayne, PA
2010 Population:32225
Display Map of Zip Code 19373 with  City Limits19096 Wynnewood, PA
2010 Population:13572
Display Map of Zip Code 19373 with  City Limits19153 Philadelphia, PA
2010 Population:12259
Display Map of Zip Code 19373 with  City Limits19312 Berwyn, PA
2010 Population:11539
Display Map of Zip Code 19373 with  City Limits19317 Chadds Ford, PA
2010 Population:9530
Display Map of Zip Code 19373 with  City Limits19382 West Chester, PA
2010 Population:52388
data sources:
©2014 ZipDataMaps.com |sitemap|blog