The County of La Plata contains 7 unique zip code(s). La Plata County covers 1700.00 square miles and with a population of 0 has a population density of 30.2 people per square mile.

Zipcodes within La Plata County Limits
81122 Bayfield, CO
2010 Population:8228
Alternate Names: CHIMNEY ROCK
Display Map of Zip Code 81122 with  City Limits
81137 Ignacio, CO
2010 Population:5225
Alternate Names: S UTE INDIAN
SOUTHERN UTE INDIAN RESERVAT
Display Map of Zip Code 81137 with  City Limits
81301 Durango, CO
2010 Population:28308
Display Map of Zip Code 81301 with  City Limits
81302 Durango, CO
2010 Population:0
Display Map of Zip Code 81302 with  City Limits
81303 Durango, CO
2010 Population:7743
Display Map of Zip Code 81303 with  City Limits
81326 Hesperus, CO
2010 Population:2193
Display Map of Zip Code 81326 with  City Limits
81329 Marvel, CO
2010 Population:0
Display Map of Zip Code 81329 with  City Limits
Zipcodes within La Plata County and Neighboring Counties
Display Map of Zip Code 81329 with  City Limits81328 Mancos, CO
2010 Population:4069
data sources:
©2016 ZipDataMaps.com |sitemap|blog