The County of Rockland contains 26 unique zip code(s). Rockland County covers 199.50 square miles and with a population of 7085 has a population density of 1562.34 people per square mile.

Zipcodes within Rockland County Limits
10901 Suffern, NY
2010 Population:23465
Display Map of Zip Code 10901 with  City Limits
10911 Bear Mountain, NY
2010 Population:2
Display Map of Zip Code 10911 with  City Limits
10913 Blauvelt, NY
2010 Population:5532
Display Map of Zip Code 10913 with  City Limits
10920 Congers, NY
2010 Population:8554
Display Map of Zip Code 10920 with  City Limits
10923 Garnerville, NY
2010 Population:8732
Display Map of Zip Code 10923 with  City Limits
10927 Haverstraw, NY
2010 Population:11910
Display Map of Zip Code 10927 with  City Limits
10931 Hillburn, NY
2010 Population:1023
Display Map of Zip Code 10931 with  City Limits
10952 Monsey, NY
2010 Population:38917
Alternate Names: AIRMONT
KASER
Display Map of Zip Code 10952 with  City Limits
10954 Nanuet, NY
2010 Population:23045
Display Map of Zip Code 10954 with  City Limits
10956 New City, NY
2010 Population:31521
Display Map of Zip Code 10956 with  City Limits
10960 Nyack, NY
2010 Population:15093
Alternate Names: GRAND VIEW-ON-HUDSON
GRND VW HUDSN
Display Map of Zip Code 10960 with  City Limits
10962 Orangeburg, NY
2010 Population:5950
Display Map of Zip Code 10962 with  City Limits
10964 Palisades, NY
2010 Population:1472
Display Map of Zip Code 10964 with  City Limits
10965 Pearl River, NY
2010 Population:14791
Display Map of Zip Code 10965 with  City Limits
10968 Piermont, NY
2010 Population:2353
Display Map of Zip Code 10968 with  City Limits
10970 Pomona, NY
2010 Population:9993
Display Map of Zip Code 10970 with  City Limits
10974 Sloatsburg, NY
2010 Population:3152
Display Map of Zip Code 10974 with  City Limits
10976 Sparkill, NY
2010 Population:2258
Display Map of Zip Code 10976 with  City Limits
10977 Spring Valley, NY
2010 Population:59048
Alternate Names: CHESTNUT RDG
CHESTNUT RIDGE
NEW SQUARE
Display Map of Zip Code 10977 with  City Limits
10980 Stony Point, NY
2010 Population:13383
Display Map of Zip Code 10980 with  City Limits
10983 Tappan, NY
2010 Population:5532
Display Map of Zip Code 10983 with  City Limits
10984 Thiells, NY
2010 Population:2842
Display Map of Zip Code 10984 with  City Limits
10986 Tomkins Cove, NY
2010 Population:1974
Display Map of Zip Code 10986 with  City Limits
10989 Valley Cottage, NY
2010 Population:9293
Display Map of Zip Code 10989 with  City Limits
10993 West Haverstraw, NY
2010 Population:4769
Display Map of Zip Code 10993 with  City Limits
10994 West Nyack, NY
2010 Population:7085
Display Map of Zip Code 10994 with  City Limits
Zipcodes within Rockland County and Neighboring Counties
data sources:
©2014 ZipDataMaps.com |sitemap|blog