The city of Shawnee contains 5 unique zip code(s). Shawnee covers 42.40 square miles and with a population of 47996 has a population density of 1131.9 people per square mile.

Zipcodes within Shawnee City Limits
66203 Shawnee, KS
2010 Population:19156
Alternate Names: MERRIAM
OVERLAND PARK
SHAWNEE MISSION
SHAWNEE MSN
Display Map of Zip Code 66203 with Shawnee City Limits
66216 Shawnee, KS
2010 Population:24368
Alternate Names: LENEXA
SHAWNEE MISSION
SHAWNEE MSN
Display Map of Zip Code 66216 with Shawnee City Limits
66217 Shawnee, KS
2010 Population:5319
Alternate Names: LAKE QUIVIRA
LENEXA
SHAWNEE MISSION
SHAWNEE MSN
Display Map of Zip Code 66217 with Shawnee City Limits
66218 Shawnee, KS
2010 Population:7754
Alternate Names: SHAWNEE MISSION
SHAWNEE MSN
Display Map of Zip Code 66218 with Shawnee City Limits
66226 Shawnee, KS
2010 Population:12877
Alternate Names: SHAWNEE MISSION
SHAWNEE MSN
Display Map of Zip Code 66226 with Shawnee City Limits
Zipcodes within Shawnee City Limits With Different Zip Code Name
Display Map of Zip Code 66226 with Shawnee City Limits66214 Overland Park, KS
2010 Population:11691
Display Map of Zip Code 66226 with Shawnee City Limits66220 Lenexa, KS
2010 Population:7133
Display Map of Zip Code 66226 with Shawnee City Limits66227 Lenexa, KS
2010 Population:4543
Shawnee Zip Codes not in Shawnee City Limits or Partially in Shawnee City Limits
Display Map of Zip Code 66226 with Shawnee City Limits66217 Shawnee, KS
2010 Population:5319
Display Map of Zip Code 66226 with Shawnee City Limits66218 Shawnee, KS
2010 Population:7754
data sources:
©2014 ZipDataMaps.com |sitemap|blog