The city of Stamping Ground contains 1 unique zip code(s). Stamping Ground covers 0.68 square miles and with a population of 566 has a population density of 832.8 people per square mile.

Zipcodes within Stamping Ground City Limits
40379 Stamping Ground, KY
2010 Population:3288
Alternate Names: STAMPING GRD
Display Map of Zip Code 40379 with Stamping Ground City Limits
Zipcodes within Stamping Ground City Limits With Different Zip Code Name
Display Map of Zip Code 40379 with Stamping Ground City Limits40324 Georgetown, KY
2010 Population:41342
data sources:
©2014 ZipDataMaps.com |sitemap|blog