Map of Georgia State House of Representatives Districts

Democrat
Republican
Vacant

To Display this Map on Your Website Add the Following Code to your Page. The size of the map can be adjusted by adjusting the width and height parameters:

List of All Georgia State House of Representatives Districts

Map KeyDistrict NumberRepresentativeParty AffiliationYear Elected
District 1Mike CameronRepublican2021
District 2Steve TarvinRepublican2014
District 3Mitchell HornerRepublican2023
District 4Kasey CarpenterRepublican2017
District 5Matt BartonRepublican2019
District 6Jason RidleyRepublican2017
District 7VacantVacantNA
District 8Stan GunterRepublican2021
District 9Will WadeRepublican2021
District 10Victor AndersonRepublican2021
District 11Rick JasperseRepublican2010
District 12Eddie LumsdenRepublican2013
District 13Katie DempseyRepublican2007
District 14Mitchell ScogginsRepublican2019
District 15Matthew GambillRepublican2019
District 16Trey KelleyRepublican2013
District 17Martin MomtahanRepublican2019
District 18Tyler SmithRepublican2021
District 19Joseph GullettRepublican2019
District 20Charlice ByrdRepublican2021
District 21Brad ThomasRepublican2021
District 22Jordan RidleyRepublican2023
District 23Mandi BallingerRepublican2013
District 24Carter BarrettRepublican2023
District 25Todd JonesRepublican2017
District 26Lauren McDonaldRepublican2021
District 27Lee HawkinsRepublican2013
District 28Brent CoxRepublican2023
District 29Matt DubnikRepublican2017
District 30Derrick McCollumRepublican2023
District 31Emory West Dunahoo Jr.Republican2023
District 32Chris ErwinRepublican2023
District 33Alan PowellRepublican2023
District 34Devan SeabaughRepublican2021
District 35Lisa CampbellDemocrat2023
District 36Ginny EhrhartRepublican2019
District 37Mary Frances WilliamsDemocrat2019
District 38David WilkersonDemocrat2011
District 39Terry CummingsDemocrat2023
District 40Doug StonerDemocrat2023
District 41Michael SmithDemocrat2013
District 42Teri AnulewiczDemocrat2017
District 43Solomon AdesanyaDemocrat2023
District 44Don ParsonsRepublican2013
District 45Sharon CooperRepublican2023
District 46John CarsonRepublican2011
District 47Jan JonesRepublican2003
District 48Scott HiltonRepublican2023
District 49Charles Martin Jr.Republican2003
District 50Michelle AuDemocrat2023
District 51Esther PanitchDemocrat2023
District 52Shea RobertsDemocrat2021
District 53Deborah SilcoxRepublican2023
District 54Betsy HollandDemocrat2019
District 55Inga WillisDemocrat2023
District 56Mesha MainorDemocrat2021
District 57Stacey EvansDemocrat2021
District 58Park CannonDemocrat2016
District 59Phil OlaleyeDemocrat2023
District 60Sheila JonesDemocrat2023
District 61Roger BruceDemocrat2013
District 62Tanya MillerDemocrat2023
District 63Kim SchofieldDemocrat2023
District 64Kimberly NewRepublican2023
District 65Mandisha ThomasDemocrat2021
District 66Kimberly AlexanderDemocrat2013
District 67Lydia GlaizeDemocrat2023
District 68Tish NaghiseDemocrat2023
District 69Debra BazemoreDemocrat2023
District 70Lynn SmithRepublican1997
District 71J. CollinsRepublican2023
District 72David HuddlestonRepublican2023
District 73Josh BonnerRepublican2023
District 74Karen MathiakRepublican2023
District 75Mike GlantonDemocrat2013
District 76Sandra ScottDemocrat2011
District 77Rhonda BurnoughDemocrat2017
District 78Demetrius DouglasDemocrat2013
District 79Yasmin NealDemocrat2023
District 80Long TranDemocrat2023
District 81Scott HolcombDemocrat2011
District 82Mary Margaret OliverDemocrat2003
District 83Karen LuptonDemocrat2023
District 84Omari CrawfordDemocrat2023
District 85Karla DrennerDemocrat2001
District 86Imani BarnesDemocrat2023
District 87Viola DavisDemocrat2019
District 88Billy MitchellDemocrat2003
District 89Becky EvansDemocrat2023
District 90Saira DraperDemocrat2023
District 91Angela MooreDemocrat2023
District 92Rhonda TaylorDemocrat2023
District 93Doreen CarterDemocrat2023
District 94Karen BennettDemocrat2013
District 95Dar\'\'shun KendrickDemocrat2023
District 96Pedro MarinDemocrat2003
District 97Ruwa RommanDemocrat2023
District 98Marvin LimDemocrat2023
District 99Matt ReevesRepublican2023
District 100David ClarkRepublican2023
District 101Gregg KennardDemocrat2023
District 102Gabe OkoyeDemocrat2023
District 103Soo HongRepublican2023
District 104Chuck EfstrationRepublican2013
District 105Farooq MughalDemocrat2023
District 106Shelly HutchinsonDemocrat2023
District 107Samuel ParkDemocrat2023
District 108Jasmine ClarkDemocrat2019
District 109Dewey McClainDemocrat2023
District 110Segun AdeyinaDemocrat2023
District 111Rey MartinezRepublican2023
District 112Bruce WilliamsonRepublican2023
District 113Sharon HendersonDemocrat2021
District 114Tim FlemingRepublican2023
District 115Regina Lewis-WardDemocrat2023
District 116El-Mahdi HollyDemocrat2023
District 117Lauren DanielRepublican2023
District 118Clint CroweRepublican2023
District 119VacantVacantNA
District 120Houston GainesRepublican2023
District 121Marcus WiedowerRepublican2023
District 122Spencer FryeDemocrat2023
District 123Rob LeverettRepublican2023
District 124Trey RhodesRepublican2023
District 125Barry FlemingRepublican2023
District 126Gloria FrazierDemocrat2007
District 127Mark NewtonRepublican2023
District 128Mack JacksonDemocrat2009
District 129Karlton HowardDemocrat2023
District 130Lynn GladneyDemocrat2023
District 131Jodi LottRepublican2023
District 132Brian PrinceDemocrat2023
District 133Kenneth VanceRepublican2023
District 134David KnightRepublican2023
District 135Beth CampRepublican2023
District 136David JenkinsRepublican2023
District 137Debbie BucknerDemocrat2013
District 138Vance SmithRepublican2023
District 139Richard H. SmithRepublican2023
District 140Teddy ReeseDemocrat2023
District 141Carolyn HugleyDemocrat2023
District 142Miriam ParisDemocrat2017
District 143James BeverlyDemocrat2011
District 144Dale WashburnRepublican2023
District 145Robert DickeyRepublican2023
District 146Shaw BlackmonRepublican2015
District 147Bethany BallardRepublican2023
District 148Noel Williams Jr.Republican2019
District 149Danny MathisRepublican2023
District 150Patty BentleyDemocrat2023
District 151Mike CheokasRepublican2023
District 152Bill YeartaRepublican2019
District 153David SampsonDemocrat2023
District 154Gerald GreeneRepublican2023
District 155Matt HatchettRepublican2023
District 156Leesa HaganRepublican2021
District 157Bill WerkheiserRepublican2015
District 158Larry ParrishRepublican2013
District 159Jon G. BurnsRepublican2005
District 160Lehman FranklinRepublican2023
District 161Bill HitchensRepublican2013
District 162Carl GilliardDemocrat2016
District 163Anne WestbrookDemocrat2023
District 164Ron StephensRepublican1997
District 165Edna JacksonDemocrat2021
District 166Jesse PetreaRepublican2015
District 167Buddy DeLoachRepublican2021
District 168Al WilliamsDemocrat2003
District 169Clay PirkleRepublican2023
District 170Penny HoustonRepublican2005
District 171Joe CampbellRepublican2020
District 172VacantVacantNA
District 173Darlene TaylorRepublican2011
District 174John CorbettRepublican2015
District 175John LaHoodRepublican2018
District 176James BurchettRepublican2019
District 177Dexter SharperDemocrat2013
District 178Steven MeeksRepublican2019
District 179Rick TownsendRepublican2023
District 180Steven SainzRepublican2019

Related Maps:

2023 zipdatamaps.com