Map of Maryland State House of Delegates Districts

Democrat
Democrat/Republican
Republican

List of All Maryland State House of Delegates Districts

Map KeyDistrict NumberRepresentativeParty AffiliationYear Elected
District 4Dan Cox
Jesse Pippy
Barrie Ciliberti
Republican
Republican
Republican
2019
2019
2015
District 5Haven Shoemaker
Susan Krebs
April Rose
Republican
Republican
Republican
2015
2003
2015
District 6Ric Metzgar
Robin L. Grammer, Jr.
Bob Long
Republican
Republican
Republican
2015
2015
2015
District 7Lauren Arikan
Kathy Szeliga
Rick Impallaria
Republican
Republican
Republican
2019
2011
2003
District 8Carl Jackson
Harry Bhandari
Joseph Boteler III
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
2019
2019
2019
District 10Jay Jalisi
Benjamin Brooks
Adrienne Jones
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2015
2015
1997
District 11Lisa Belcastro
Jon Cardin
Dana Stein
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2019
2007
District 12Jessica Feldmark
Terri L. Hill
Eric Ebersole
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2015
2015
District 13Jen Terrasa
Vanessa Atterbeary
Shane Pendergrass
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2015
1995
District 14Pamela Queen
Eric Luedtke
Anne Kaiser
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2016
2011
2003
District 15Lily Qi
David Fraser-Hidalgo
Kathleen Dumais
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2013
2003
District 16Sara Love
Marc Korman
Ariana Kelly
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2015
2011
District 17Julie Palakovich Carr
Kumar Barve
James Gilchrist
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
1991
2007
District 18Alfred Carr
Jared Solomon
Emily Shetty
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2007
2019
2019
District 19Vaughn Stewart
Charlotte Crutchfield
Bonnie Cullison
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2019
2011
District 1AWendell Beitzel:RRepublican2007
District 1BJason C. Buckel:RRepublican2015
District 1CMike McKay:RRepublican2015
District 20Lorig Charkoudian
Jheanelle Wilkins
David Moon
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2017
2015
District 21Mary Lehman
Joseline Pena-Melnyk
Ben Barnes
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2007
2007
District 22Nicole Williams
Anne Healey
Alonzo Washington
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
1991
2012
District 24Andrea Harrison
Erek Barron
Jazz Lewis
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2015
2017
District 25Nick Charles
Dereck Davis
Darryl Barnes
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
1995
2015
District 26Veronica Turner
Jay Walker
Kris Valderrama
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2006
2007
District 28Debra Davis
Edith J. Patterson
C.T. Wilson
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2015
2011
District 2ANeil Parrott
William Wivell
Republican
Republican
2011
2015
District 2BBrenda Thiam:RRepublican2020
District 32J. Sandy Bartlett
Mike Rogers
Mark S. Chang
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2019
2015
District 33Heather Bagnall
Sid Saab
Michael Malone
Democrat
Republican
Republican
2019
2015
2015
District 36Jay Jacobs
Steve Arentz
Jeff Ghrist
Republican
Republican
Republican
2011
2013
2015
District 39Gabriel Acevero
Lesley Lopez
Kirill Reznik
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2019
2007
District 3AKaren Lewis Young
Carol L. Krimm
Democrat
Democrat
2015
2015
District 3BKen Kerr:DDemocrat2019
District 40Marlon Amprey
Melissa Wells
Frank Conaway, Jr.
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2021
2019
2007
District 41Dalya Attar
Tony Bridges
Samuel Rosenberg
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2019
1983
District 43Regina T. Boyce
Maggie McIntosh
Curt Anderson
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2019
1992
2003
District 45Chanel Branch
Stephanie Smith
Talmadge Branch
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2019
1995
District 46Robbyn Lewis
Luke Clippinger
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2017
2011
2015
District 9AReid Novotny
Trent Kittleman
Republican
Republican
2021
2015
District 9BCourtney Watson:DDemocrat2019
District 23AGeraldine Valentino-Smith:DDemocrat2011
District 23BRon Watson
Marvin Holmes, Jr.
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2003
District 27AElizabeth Proctor:DDemocrat2015
District 27BRachel Jones:DDemocrat2021
District 27CMark Fisher:RRepublican2011
District 29AMatt Morgan:RRepublican2015
District 29BBrian Crosby:DDemocrat2019
District 29CJerry Clark:RRepublican2016
District 30ADana Jones
Shaneka Henson
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2019
District 30BSeth Howard:RRepublican2015
District 31ANed Carey:DDemocrat2015
District 31BBrian Chisholm
Nicholaus Kipke
Republican
Republican
2019
2007
District 34ASteve Johnson
Mary Ann Lisanti
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2015
District 34BSusan McComas:RRepublican2003
District 35AKevin Hornberger:RRepublican2015
District 35BMike Griffith
Teresa Reilly
Republican
Republican
2020
2015
District 37ASheree Sample-Hughes:DDemocrat2015
District 37BJohnny Mautz
Christopher T. Adams
Republican
Republican
2015
2015
District 38ACharles Otto:RRepublican2011
District 38BCarl Anderton, Jr.:RRepublican2015
District 38CWayne Hartman:RRepublican2019
District 42ACathi Forbes:DDemocrat2019
District 42BMichele Guyton
Nino Mangione
Democrat
Republican
2019
2019
District 44AKeith Haynes:DDemocrat2003
District 44BSheila Ruth
Pat Young
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2015
District 47AJulian Ivey
Diana Fennell
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2015
District 47BWanika Fisher:DDemocrat2019

Related Maps: