Map of Minnesota State Senate Districts

Democrat
Independant
Republican

List of All Minnesota State Senate Districts

Map KeyDistrict NumberRepresentativeParty AffiliationYear Elected
District 1Mark JohnsonRepublican2016
District 2Paul UtkeRepublican2016
District 3Tom BakkIndependant2002
District 4Kent EkenDemocrat2012
District 5Justin EichornRepublican2016
District 6David TomassoniIndependant2000
District 7Jen McEwenDemocrat2020
District 8Bill IngebrigtsenRepublican2006
District 9Paul GazelkaRepublican2010
District 10Carrie RuudRepublican2002
District 11Jason RarickRepublican2019
District 12Torrey WestromRepublican2012
District 13Jeff HoweRepublican2018
District 14Aric PutnamDemocrat2020
District 15Andrew MathewsRepublican2016
District 16Gary DahmsRepublican2010
District 17Andrew LangRepublican2016
District 18Scott NewmanRepublican2010
District 19Nick FrentzDemocrat2016
District 20Rich DraheimRepublican2016
District 21Mike GogginRepublican2016
District 22Bill WeberRepublican2012
District 23Julie RosenRepublican2002
District 24John JasinskiRepublican2016
District 25Dave SenjemRepublican2002
District 26Carla NelsonRepublican2010
District 27Gene DorninkRepublican2020
District 28Jeremy MillerRepublican2010
District 29Bruce AndersonRepublican2012
District 30Mary KiffmeyerRepublican2012
District 31Michelle BensonRepublican2010
District 32Mark KoranRepublican2016
District 33David OsmekRepublican2012
District 34Warren LimmerRepublican1995
District 35Jim AbelerRepublican2016
District 36John HoffmanDemocrat2012
District 37Jerry NewtonDemocrat2016
District 38Roger ChamberlainRepublican2010
District 39Karin HousleyRepublican2012
District 40Chris EatonDemocrat2011
District 41Mary Kunesh-PodeinDemocrat2020
District 42Jason IsaacsonDemocrat2016
District 43Chuck WigerDemocrat1996
District 44Ann Johnson StewartDemocrat2020
District 45Ann RestDemocrat2000
District 46Ron LatzDemocrat2006
District 47Julia ColemanRepublican2020
District 48Steve CwodzinskiDemocrat2016
District 49Melisa FranzenDemocrat2012
District 50Melissa Halvorson WiklundDemocrat2012
District 51Jim CarlsonDemocrat2006
District 52Matt KleinDemocrat2016
District 53Susan KentDemocrat2012
District 54Karla BighamDemocrat2018
District 55Eric PrattRepublican2012
District 56Lindsey PortDemocrat2020
District 57Greg ClausenDemocrat2012
District 58Zach DuckworthRepublican2020
District 59Bobby Joe ChampionDemocrat2012
District 60Kari DziedzicDemocrat2012
District 61Scott DibbleDemocrat2002
District 62Omar FatehDemocrat2020
District 63Patricia Torres RayDemocrat2006
District 64Erin MurphyDemocrat2020
District 65Sandy PappasDemocrat1990
District 66John MartyDemocrat1986
District 67Foung HawjDemocrat2012

Related Maps: