Map of Mississippi State House of Representatives Districts

Democrat
Independant
Republican

List of All Mississippi State House of Representatives Districts

Map KeyDistrict NumberRepresentativeParty AffiliationYear Elected
District 1Lester CarpenterRepublican2008
District 2Nick BainRepublican2012
District 3William ArnoldRepublican2012
District 4Jody SteversonRepublican2012
District 5John Gary FaulknerDemocrat2014
District 6Dana CriswellRepublican2016
District 7Steve HopkinsRepublican2016
District 8Trey LamarRepublican2012
District 9Cedric BurnettDemocrat2016
District 10Brady WilliamsonRepublican2020
District 11Lataisha M. JacksonDemocrat2013
District 12Clay DeweeseRepublican2020
District 13Steve MassengillRepublican2012
District 14Sam Creekmore IVRepublican2020
District 15Mac HuddlestonRepublican2008
District 16Rickey ThompsonDemocrat2020
District 17Shane AguirreRepublican2016
District 18Jerry TurnerRepublican2004
District 19Randy BoydRepublican2012
District 20Chris BrownRepublican2012
District 21Donnie BellRepublican2008
District 22Jon LancasterDemocrat2020
District 23Charles Jim BeckettRepublican2004
District 24Jeff HaleRepublican2016
District 25Dan EubanksRepublican2016
District 26Orlando PadenDemocrat2016
District 27Kenneth WalkerDemocrat2016
District 28Jerry DarnellRepublican2020
District 29Abe Marshall Hudson Jr.Democrat2016
District 30Tracey RosebudDemocrat2018
District 31Otis AnthonyDemocrat2018
District 32Solomon OsborneDemocrat2019
District 33Thomas Reynolds IIDemocrat1980
District 34Kevin HoranDemocrat2012
District 35Joey HoodRepublican2012
District 36Karl GibbsDemocrat2013
District 37Lynn WrightRepublican2020
District 38Cheikh TaylorDemocrat2017
District 39Dana Underwood McLeanRepublican2020
District 40Hester Jackson-McCrayDemocrat2020
District 41Kabir KarriemDemocrat2016
District 42Carl MickensDemocrat2016
District 43Rob RobersonRepublican2016
District 44C. Scott BoundsRepublican2004
District 45Michael EvansDemocrat2012
District 46Karl OliverRepublican2016
District 47Bryant ClarkDemocrat2004
District 48Jason WhiteRepublican2012
District 49Willie BaileyDemocrat1995
District 50John HinesDemocrat2001
District 51Rufus StraughterDemocrat1996
District 52Bill KinkadeRepublican2013
District 53Vince MangoldRepublican2016
District 54Kevin FordRepublican2017
District 55Oscar DentonDemocrat2013
District 56Philip GunnRepublican2004
District 57Edward Blackmon Jr.Democrat1984
District 58Joel BomgarRepublican2016
District 59Brent PowellRepublican2013
District 60Fred ShanksRepublican2018
District 61Gene NewmanRepublican2020
District 62Tom WeathersbyRepublican1992
District 63Stephanie FosterDemocrat2020
District 64Shanda YatesDemocrat2020
District 65Christopher BellDemocrat2016
District 66De\'\'Keither StampsDemocrat2020
District 67Earle BanksDemocrat1993
District 68Zakiya SummersDemocrat2020
District 69Alyce ClarkeDemocrat1985
District 70William BrownDemocrat2020
District 71Ronnie Crudup Jr.Democrat2019
District 72Debra GibbsDemocrat2016
District 73Jill FordRepublican2020
District 74Lee YanceyRepublican2020
District 75Tom MilesDemocrat2012
District 76Gregory Holloway Sr.Democrat2000
District 77Price WallaceRepublican2018
District 78Randy RushingRepublican2012
District 79Mark TullosRepublican2016
District 80Omeria ScottDemocrat1993
District 81Stephen HorneRepublican2004
District 82Charles YoungDemocrat2012
District 83Billy Adam CalvertRepublican2020
District 84Troy SmithRepublican2020
District 85Jeffery HarnessDemocrat2018
District 86Shane BarnettRepublican2016
District 87Joseph TubbRepublican2020
District 88Robin RobinsonRepublican2020
District 89Donnie ScogginRepublican2017
District 90Noah SanfordRepublican2016
District 91Bob EvansDemocrat2008
District 92Becky CurrieRepublican2008
District 93Timmy LadnerRepublican2012
District 94Robert Johnson IIIDemocrat2004
District 95Jay McKnightRepublican2020
District 96Angela CockerhamIndependant2005
District 97Sam MimsRepublican2004
District 98Daryl Porter Jr.Democrat2020
District 99Bill PigottRepublican2008
District 100Ken MorganRepublican2007
District 101Kent McCartyRepublican2019
District 102Missy Warren McGeeRepublican2017
District 103Percy WatsonDemocrat1980
District 104Larry ByrdRepublican2008
District 105Dale GoodinRepublican2020
District 106Jansen OwenRepublican2020
District 107Doug McLeodRepublican2012
District 108Stacey Hobgood WilkesRepublican2017
District 109Manly BartonRepublican2012
District 110Jeramey AndersonDemocrat2013
District 111Charles BusbyRepublican2012
District 112John ReadRepublican1994
District 113Henry B. Zuber, IIIRepublican2000
District 114Jeffrey S. GuiceRepublican2008
District 115Randall PattersonRepublican2004
District 116Casey EureRepublican2011
District 117Kevin FelsherRepublican2020
District 118Greg HaneyRepublican2012
District 119Sonya Williams-BarnesDemocrat2012
District 120Richard BennettRepublican2008
District 121Carolyn CrawfordRepublican2012
District 122Brent AndersonRepublican2020

Related Maps: