Map of New Hampshire House of Representatives Districts

Democrat
Democrat/Republican
Republican

List of All New Hampshire House of Representatives Districts

Map KeyDistrict NumberRepresentativeParty AffiliationYear Elected
District Belknap 1Tom Ploszaj:RRepublican2020
District Belknap 2Norman Silber
Harry Bean
Jonathan Mackie
Glen Aldrich
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2018
2018
2014
District Belknap 3Mike Bordes
Gregg Hough
Richard Littlefield
Dawn Johnson
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
2020
2020
District Belknap 4Juliet Harvey-Bolia
Timothy Lang Sr.
Republican
Republican
2020
2016
District Belknap 5Paul Terry
Peter Varney
Republican
Republican
2020
2014
District Belknap 6Douglas Trottier
Michael Sylvia
Republican
Republican
2020
2012
District Belknap 7Barbara Comtois:RRepublican2016
District Belknap 8Raymond Howard:RRepublican2014
District Belknap 9Travis O\'\'Hara:RRepublican2020
District Carroll 1Anita Burroughs:DDemocrat2018
District Carroll 2Karen Umberger
Stephen Woodcock
Tom Buco
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2018
2012
District Carroll 3Mark McConkey
Jerry Knirk
Republican
Democrat
2020
2016
District Carroll 4Glenn Cordelli
Karel Crawford
Republican
Republican
2012
2012
District Carroll 5Jonathan Smith
Bill Nelson
Lino Avellani
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2012
2014
District Carroll 6Brodie Deshaies
John MacDonald
Republican
Republican
2020
2018
District Carroll 7Chris McAleer:DDemocrat2020
District Carroll 8William Marsh:RRepublican2016
District Cheshire 1Cathryn A. Harvey
Michael Abbott
Lucy McVitty Weber
Paul Berch
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2016
2014
2006
2012
District Cheshire 10Lucius Parshall:DDemocrat2020
District Cheshire 11Jim Qualey
John Hunt
Republican
Republican
2020
1986
District Cheshire 12Jennie Gomarlo
Barrett Faulkner
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2016
District Cheshire 13Ben Kilanski:RRepublican2020
District Cheshire 14Matthew Santonastaso:RRepublican2020
District Cheshire 15Jennifer Rhodes:RRepublican2020
District Cheshire 16Amanda Toll
Joe Schapiro
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2018
District Cheshire 2John Mann:DDemocrat2012
District Cheshire 3Daniel Eaton:DDemocrat2012
District Cheshire 4Lawrence Welkowitz:DDemocrat2020
District Cheshire 5John Bordenet:DDemocrat2014
District Cheshire 6Dru Fox:DDemocrat2020
District Cheshire 7Sparky Von Plinsky:DDemocrat2018
District Cheshire 8Donovan Fenton:DDemocrat2016
District Cheshire 9Richard Ames
Douglas Ley
Democrat
Democrat
2012
2012
District Coos 1Dennis Thompson
Donald Dostie
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
District Coos 2Arnold Davis:RRepublican2020
District Coos 3Eamon Kelley
Robert Theberge
Larry Laflamme
Democrat
Republican
Democrat
2020
2020
2016
District Coos 4Kevin Craig:RRepublican2018
District Coos 5Edith Tucker:DDemocrat2016
District Coos 6William Hatch:DDemocrat2006
District Coos 7Troy Merner:RRepublican2016
District Grafton 1Joseph DePalma IV
Linda Massimilla
Republican
Democrat
2020
2012
District Grafton 10Roger Dontonville:DDemocrat2016
District Grafton 11Beth Folsom:RRepublican2020
District Grafton 12Russell Muirhead
James M. Murphy
Mary Hakken-Phillips
Sharon Nordgren
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2020
2020
1988
District Grafton 13Laurel Stavis
George Sykes
Richard Abel
Susan Almy
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2012
2014
1996
District Grafton 14Matthew Simon:RRepublican2020
District Grafton 15David W. Binford:RRepublican2020
District Grafton 16Jeffrey Greeson:RRepublican2020
District Grafton 17Joshua Adjutant:DDemocrat2018
District Grafton 2Timothy Egan:DDemocrat2018
District Grafton 3Denny Ruprecht:DDemocrat2020
District Grafton 4Roderick Ladd:RRepublican2008
District Grafton 5Bonnie Ham:RRepublican2020
District Grafton 6Gail Sanborn:RRepublican2020
District Grafton 7Mark Alliegro:RRepublican2020
District Grafton 8Sallie Fellows
Joyce Weston
Suzanne Smith
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
2008
District Grafton 9Lex Berezhny
Ned Gordon
Republican
Republican
2020
2018
District Hillsborough 1Jim Fedolfi
Marjorie Porter
Republican
Democrat
2016
2010
District Hillsborough 10Patrick Long
Jean Jeudy
Democrat
Democrat
2014
2005
District Hillsborough 11Donald Bouchard
Nicole Klein-Knight
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
District Hillsborough 12Andrew Bouldin
Amanda Bouldin
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2014
District Hillsborough 13William Infantine
Larry Gagne
Republican
Republican
2020
2008
District Hillsborough 14Mary Freitas
Mary Heath
Democrat
Democrat
2014
2013
District Hillsborough 15Mark Warden
Erika Connors
Republican
Democrat
2018
2017
District Hillsborough 16Joshua Query
Barbara Shaw
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2000
District Hillsborough 17Heidi Hamer
Timothy Smith
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2012
District Hillsborough 18Willis Griffith
Patricia Cornell
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2014
District Hillsborough 19Dick Marston
Kendall Snow
Republican
Democrat
2020
2018
District Hillsborough 2Leah Cushman
Keith Erf
Gary Hopper
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2018
2008
District Hillsborough 20Ralph Boehm
Richard Lascelles
Republican
Republican
2018
2016
District Hillsborough 21Lindsay Tausch
Maureen Mooney
Mary Mayville
Melissa Blasek
Bob Healey
Rosemarie Rung
Jeanine Notter
Vacant
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Democrat
Republican
Vacant
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2018
2010
NA
District Hillsborough 22Daniel Veilleux
Tony Labranche
Megan Murray
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2020
2018
District Hillsborough 23Maria Perez
Vanessa Sheehan
Bill King
Peter Petrigno
Democrat
Republican
Republican
Democrat
2020
2020
2020
2018
District Hillsborough 24Ivy Vann
Peter Leishman
Democrat
Democrat
2014
2011
District Hillsborough 25Diane Kelley
Paul Somero
Republican
Republican
2020
2016
District Hillsborough 26John Lewicke
Diane Pauer
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
District Hillsborough 27Kat McGhee
Susan Homola
Democrat
Republican
2020
2020
District Hillsborough 28Tom Lanzara
Jan Schmidt
Bruce Cohen
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2016
2018
District Hillsborough 29Paul Bergeron
Ray Newman
Sue Newman
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
2016
District Hillsborough 3Dan Pickering:DDemocrat2018
District Hillsborough 30Sherry Dutzy
Suzanne Vail
Patricia Klee
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
2016
District Hillsborough 31Stacie-Marie Laughton
Manny Espitia
David Cote
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2018
1982
District Hillsborough 32Allison Nutting-Wong
Michael Pedersen
Dan Toomey
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
2018
District Hillsborough 33Efstathia Booras
Fran Nutter-Upham
Mark King
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2018
2016
District Hillsborough 34Melbourne Moran Jr.
Deb Stevens
Catherine Sofikitis
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2018
2016
District Hillsborough 35Laura Telerski
Skip Cleaver
Latha Mangipudi
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2016
2013
District Hillsborough 36Linda Harriott-Gathright
Martin Jack
Michael O\'\'Brien Sr.
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2012
2012
District Hillsborough 37Kimberly Rice
Lynne Ober
Bob Greene
Alicia Lekas
Russell Ober
Hershel Nunez
Andrew Prout
Denise Smith
Tony Lekas
Andrew Renzullo
Jordan Ulery
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2014
2004
2018
2018
2006
2018
2016
2020
2018
2017
2004
District Hillsborough 38Jim Creighton
Stephanie Hyland
Republican
Democrat
2020
2020
District Hillsborough 39John Burt:RRepublican2014
District Hillsborough 4Lisa Post
Jim Kofalt
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
District Hillsborough 40Keith Ammon:RRepublican2020
District Hillsborough 41Laurie Sanborn:RRepublican2012
District Hillsborough 42Jacqueline Chretien
Matt Wilhelm
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
District Hillsborough 43Amy L. Bradley
Benjamin Baroody
Christopher Herbert
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2014
2014
District Hillsborough 44Ross Berry
Mark McLean
Republican
Republican
2020
2017
District Hillsborough 45Connie Van Houten
Jane Beaulieu
Democrat
Democrat
2016
2012
District Hillsborough 5Gerald Griffin
William Foster
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
District Hillsborough 6Claire Rouillard
Michael Gunski
Fred Plett
Joe Alexander Jr.
Barbara Griffin
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2018
2018
2018
2014
District Hillsborough 7Linda Gould
David Danielson
Niki Kelsey
Ted Gorski
Sue Mullen
John Graham
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Democrat
Republican
2014
2012
2020
2020
2018
2016
District Hillsborough 8Diane Langley
Jeffrey Goley
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2004
District Hillsborough 9Iz Piedra
Linda DiSilvestro
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2012
District Merrimack 1Louise Andrus:RRepublican2020
District Merrimack 10Mary Jane Wallner
Mel Myler
David Luneau
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
1980
2012
2014
District Merrimack 11Stephen Shurtleff:DDemocrat2004
District Merrimack 12Connie Lane:DDemocrat2018
District Merrimack 13Beth Richards:DDemocrat2016
District Merrimack 14Jim MacKay:DDemocrat2010
District Merrimack 15Eric Gallager:DDemocrat2020
District Merrimack 16Timothy Soucy:DDemocrat2016
District Merrimack 17Safiya Wazir:DDemocrat2018
District Merrimack 18Kris Schultz:DDemocrat2017
District Merrimack 19Christy Bartlett:DDemocrat2012
District Merrimack 2James Mason
Dave Testerman
Republican
Republican
2020
2016
District Merrimack 20Nick White
Dianne Schuett
Brian Seaworth
Republican
Democrat
Republican
2020
2012
2014
District Merrimack 21James Allard
John Klose
Republican
Republican
2018
2016
District Merrimack 22Matthew Pitaro:RRepublican2020
District Merrimack 23Gary Woods
Mary Beth Walz
Vacant
Democrat
Democrat
Vacant
2018
2016
NA
District Merrimack 24Stephen Boyd
John Leavitt
Michael Yakubovich
Thomas Walsh
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
2018
2012
District Merrimack 25Natalie Wells:RRepublican2020
District Merrimack 26Howard Pearl:RRepublican2016
District Merrimack 27Rebecca McWilliams
Art Ellison
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
District Merrimack 28Katherine Rogers:DDemocrat2012
District Merrimack 29Carol McGuire:RRepublican2008
District Merrimack 3Kenna Cross
Gregory Hill
Republican
Republican
2020
2014
District Merrimack 4Tom Schamberg:DDemocrat2018
District Merrimack 5Dan Wolf
Karen Ebel
Republican
Democrat
2016
2012
District Merrimack 6Tony Caplan
Rod Pimentel
Democrat
Democrat
2020
2018
District Merrimack 7Margaret Kennedy:RRepublican2020
District Merrimack 8Caroletta Alicea:DDemocrat2020
District Merrimack 9Jose Cambrils
Michael Moffett
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
District Rockingham 1Paul Tudor:RRepublican2020
District Rockingham 10Dennis Acton:RRepublican2018
District Rockingham 11Melissa Litchfield:RRepublican2020
District Rockingham 12Scott Wallace:RRepublican2018
District Rockingham 13Joe Guthrie
Dennis Green
David Welch
Ken Weyler
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2014
2015
2014
2010
District Rockingham 14Peter Torosian
Robert Harb
Debra DeSimone
Norman Major
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2016
2018
2008
1996
District Rockingham 15Charles Melvin Sr.:RRepublican2018
District Rockingham 16J D Bernardy:RRepublican2020
District Rockingham 17Ellen Read
Michael Cahill
Charlotte DiLorenzo
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2016
2012
2016
District Rockingham 18Lisa Bunker
Gaby Grossman
Mark Paige
Julie Gilman
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
2020
2016
District Rockingham 19Debra Altschiller
Patrick Abrami
Democrat
Republican
2016
2010
District Rockingham 2Alan Bershtein
Kevin Verville
James Spillane
Republican
Republican
Republican
2018
2016
2014
District Rockingham 20Tina Harley
Tim Baxter
Aboul Khan
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
2016
District Rockingham 21Tom Loughman
Robert Cushing
Tracy Emerick
Michael Edgar
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Democrat
2018
2012
2020
2016
District Rockingham 22Jim Maggiore:DDemocrat2018
District Rockingham 23Dennis Malloy:DDemocrat2016
District Rockingham 24Jaci Grote
Kate Murray
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2016
District Rockingham 25Laura Pantelakos:DDemocrat1978
District Rockingham 26Rebecca McBeath:DDemocrat2014
District Rockingham 27Peter Somssich:DDemocrat2016
District Rockingham 28Gerry Ward:DDemocrat2012
District Rockingham 29David Meuse:DDemocrat2018
District Rockingham 3Paul Ayer
Dustin Dodge
Kevin Pratt
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
2018
District Rockingham 30Jacqueline Cali-Pitts:DDemocrat1998
District Rockingham 31Joan Hamblet:DDemocrat2020
District Rockingham 32Terry Roy:RRepublican2018
District Rockingham 33Josh Yokela:RRepublican2018
District Rockingham 34Mark Pearson:RRepublican2016
District Rockingham 35Deborah Hobson:RRepublican2018
District Rockingham 36Alexis Simpson:DDemocrat2020
District Rockingham 37Max Abramson:RRepublican2020
District Rockingham 4Oliver Ford
Tony Piemonte
Jess Edwards
Chris True
Jason Osborne
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2018
2016
2014
2014
District Rockingham 5David Lundgren
Betsy McKinney
Wayne MacDonald
Tom Dolan
Alfred Baldasaro
Sherman Packard
Doug Thomas
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2010
1984
2020
2018
2006
1990
2014
District Rockingham 6Anne Copp
David Milz
Erica Layon
Mary Ann Kimball
Richard Tripp
John Potucek
David Love
Katherine Prudhomme O\'\'Brien
Stephen Pearson
Phyllis Katsakiores
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2021
2012
2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2018
2014
District Rockingham 7Julius Soti
Robert J. Lynn
Mary Griffin
Charles McMahon
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
1996
2002
District Rockingham 8Joe Sweeney
Susan Vandecasteele
John Janigian
Betty Gay
Fred Doucette
Daryl Abbas
Everett McBride Jr.
John Sytek
Robert Elliott
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
2016
2016
2018
2018
2018
2010
2006
District Rockingham 9Cody Belanger
Michael Vose
Republican
Republican
2020
2019
District Strafford 1Glenn Bailey
Peter Hayward
Republican
Republican
2020
2018
District Strafford 10Aidan Ankarberg:RRepublican2020
District Strafford 11Chuck Grassie:DDemocrat2016
District Strafford 12Mac Kittredge:RRepublican2018
District Strafford 13Casey Conley:DDemocrat2017
District Strafford 14Kristina Fargo:DDemocrat2018
District Strafford 15Ariel Oxaal:DDemocrat2020
District Strafford 16Sherry Frost:DDemocrat2016
District Strafford 17Susan Treleaven
Kenneth Vincent
Peter Bixby
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2014
2016
2012
District Strafford 18Gerri Cannon
Wendy Chase
Cecilia Rich
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
2018
District Strafford 19Peter Schmidt:DDemocrat2002
District Strafford 2Joseph Pitre
James Horgan
Republican
Republican
2010
2016
District Strafford 20Tom Southworth:DDemocrat2014
District Strafford 21Catt Sandler:DDemocrat2016
District Strafford 22Thomas Kaczynski Jr.:RRepublican2020
District Strafford 23Fenton Groen:RRepublican2020
District Strafford 24Susan DeLemus:RRepublican2020
District Strafford 25Amanda Gourgue:DDemocrat2016
District Strafford 3Kurt Wuelper
Michael Harrington
Republican
Republican
2014
2016
District Strafford 4Len Turcotte
Cassandra Levesque
Republican
Democrat
2020
2018
District Strafford 5Jeffrey Salloway:DDemocrat2016
District Strafford 6Judith Spang
Cam Kenney
Marjorie Smith
Timothy Horrigan
Janet Wall
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
1998
2018
2012
2010
1986
District Strafford 7Timothy Fontneau:DDemocrat2016
District Strafford 8Donna Ellis:DDemocrat2016
District Strafford 9Clifford Newton:RRepublican2020
District Sullivan 1Lee Walker Oxenham
Brian Sullivan
Democrat
Democrat
2014
2017
District Sullivan 10John Cloutier:DDemocrat1992
District Sullivan 11Steven Smith:RRepublican2010
District Sullivan 2Sue Gottling:DDemocrat2020
District Sullivan 3Andrew O\'\'Hearne:DDemocrat2018
District Sullivan 4Gary Merchant:DDemocrat2018
District Sullivan 5Walter Stapleton:RRepublican2018
District Sullivan 6John Callum
Skip Rollins
Republican
Republican
2018
2012
District Sullivan 7Judy Aron:RRepublican2018
District Sullivan 8Walter Spilsbury:RRepublican2020
District Sullivan 9Matt Wilhelm
Linda Tanner
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2016

Related Maps: