Map of New Mexico State House of Representatives Districts

Democrat
Independant
Republican

List of All New Mexico State House of Representatives Districts

Map KeyDistrict NumberRepresentativeParty AffiliationYear Elected
District 1Rodney MontoyaRepublican2015
District 2James R.J. StricklerRepublican2007
District 3T. Ryan LaneRepublican2021
District 4Anthony AllisonDemocrat2019
District 5Doreen Wonda JohnsonDemocrat2015
District 6Eliseo AlconDemocrat2009
District 7Kelly K. FajardoRepublican2013
District 8Alonzo BaldonadoRepublican2011
District 9Patricia LundstromDemocrat2001
District 10G. Andres RomeroDemocrat2015
District 11Javier MartínezDemocrat2015
District 12Brittney BarrerasDemocrat2021
District 13Patricia Roybal CaballeroDemocrat2013
District 14Miguel GarciaDemocrat1997
District 15Dayan HochmanDemocrat2019
District 16Antonio MaestasDemocrat2007
District 17Deborah ArmstrongDemocrat2015
District 18Gail ChaseyDemocrat1997
District 19Sheryl Williams StapletonDemocrat1995
District 20Meredith DixonDemocrat2021
District 21Debra SariñanaDemocrat2017
District 22Stefani LordRepublican2021
District 23Daymon ElyDemocrat2017
District 24Elizabeth ThomsonDemocrat2017
District 25Christine TrujilloDemocrat2013
District 26Georgene LouisDemocrat2013
District 27Marian MatthewsDemocrat2020
District 28Melanie Ann StansburyDemocrat2019
District 29Joy GarrattDemocrat2019
District 30Natalie FigueroaDemocrat2019
District 31William RehmRepublican2007
District 32Candie SweetserDemocrat2017
District 33Micaela Lara CadenaDemocrat2019
District 34Raymundo LaraDemocrat2019
District 35Angelica RubioDemocrat2017
District 36Nathan SmallDemocrat2017
District 37Joanne FerraryDemocrat2017
District 38Rebecca DowRepublican2017
District 39Luis TerrazasRepublican2021
District 40Roger MontoyaDemocrat2021
District 41Susan HerreraDemocrat2019
District 42Kristina OrtezDemocrat2021
District 43Christine ChandlerDemocrat2019
District 44Jane Powdrell-CulbertRepublican2003
District 45Linda SerratoDemocrat2020
District 46Andrea RomeroDemocrat2019
District 47Brian Egolf Jr.Democrat2009
District 48Tara LujanDemocrat2020
District 49Gail ArmstrongRepublican2017
District 50Matthew McQueenDemocrat2015
District 51Rachel BlackRepublican2019
District 52Doreen Y. GallegosDemocrat2013
District 53Willie MadridDemocrat2019
District 54James TownsendRepublican2015
District 55Cathrynn BrownRepublican2011
District 56Zachary CookRepublican2009
District 57Jason HarperRepublican2013
District 58Candy Spence EzzellRepublican2005
District 59Greg NibertRepublican2017
District 60Joshua HernandezRepublican2021
District 61Randall PettigrewRepublican2021
District 62Larry ScottRepublican2015
District 63Martin Ruben ZamoraRepublican2019
District 64Randal CrowderRepublican2015
District 65Derrick LenteDemocrat2017
District 66Phelps AndersonIndependant2019
District 67Jackey ChatfieldRepublican2019
District 68Karen BashDemocrat2019
District 69Harry GarciaDemocrat2016
District 70Ambrose CastellanoDemocrat2021

Related Maps: