Map of North Carolina State House of Representatives Districts

Democrat
Republican

List of All North Carolina State House of Representatives Districts

Map KeyDistrict NumberRepresentativeParty AffiliationYear Elected
District 1Ed GoodwinRepublican2018
District 2Larry YarboroughRepublican2014
District 3Steve TysonRepublican2020
District 4Jimmy DixonRepublican2010
District 5Howard J. Hunter IIIDemocrat2014
District 6Bobby HanigRepublican2018
District 7Matthew WinslowRepublican2020
District 8Kandie SmithDemocrat2018
District 9Brian FarkasDemocrat2020
District 10John R. Bell IVRepublican2012
District 11Allison DahleDemocrat2018
District 12Chris HumphreyRepublican2018
District 13Pat McElraftRepublican2006
District 14George G. ClevelandRepublican2004
District 15Phil ShepardRepublican2010
District 16Carson SmithRepublican2018
District 17Frank IlerRepublican2009
District 18Deb ButlerDemocrat2017
District 19Charlie MillerRepublican2020
District 20Ted Davis Jr.Republican2012
District 21Raymond Smith Jr.Democrat2018
District 22William BrissonRepublican2006
District 23Shelly WillinghamDemocrat2014
District 24Linda Cooper-SuggsDemocrat2020
District 25James GailliardDemocrat2018
District 26Donna McDowell WhiteRepublican2016
District 27Michael H. WrayDemocrat2004
District 28Larry C. StricklandRepublican2016
District 29Vernetta AlstonDemocrat2020
District 30Marcia MoreyDemocrat2017
District 31Zack Forde-HawkinsDemocrat2018
District 32Terry GarrisonDemocrat2016
District 33Rosa GillDemocrat2009
District 34Grier MartinDemocrat2013
District 35Terence EverittDemocrat2018
District 36Julie von HaefenDemocrat2018
District 37Erin ParéRepublican2020
District 38Abe JonesDemocrat2020
District 39James RobersonDemocrat2021
District 40Joe JohnDemocrat2016
District 41Gale AdcockDemocrat2014
District 42Marvin W. LucasDemocrat2000
District 43Diane WheatleyRepublican2008
District 44William O. RichardsonDemocrat2015
District 45John SzokaRepublican2012
District 46Brenden JonesRepublican2016
District 47Charles GrahamDemocrat2010
District 48Garland E. PierceDemocrat2004
District 49Cynthia BallDemocrat2016
District 50Graig R. MeyerDemocrat2013
District 51John SaulsRepublican2016
District 52Jamie BolesRepublican2008
District 53Howard Penny, Jr.Republican2020
District 54Robert T. Reives IIDemocrat2014
District 55Mark BrodyRepublican2012
District 56Verla C. InskoDemocrat1996
District 57Ashton ClemmonsDemocrat2018
District 58Amos QuickDemocrat2016
District 59Jon HardisterRepublican2012
District 60Cecil BrockmanDemocrat2014
District 61Pricey HarrisonDemocrat2004
District 62John FairclothRepublican2010
District 63Ricky HurtadoDemocrat2020
District 64Dennis RiddellRepublican2012
District 65Jerry CarterRepublican2018
District 66Ben MossRepublican2020
District 67Wayne SasserRepublican2018
District 68David WillisRepublican2020
District 69Dean ArpRepublican2012
District 70Pat HurleyRepublican2006
District 71Evelyn TerryDemocrat2012
District 72Amber BakerDemocrat2020
District 73Lee ZacharyRepublican2014
District 74Jeff ZengerRepublican2020
District 75Donny LambethRepublican2012
District 76Harry WarrenRepublican2016
District 77Julia Craven HowardRepublican1988
District 78Allen McNeillRepublican2012
District 79Keith KidwellRepublican2018
District 80Sam WatfordRepublican2020
District 81Larry PottsRepublican2016
District 82Kristin Baker[4]Republican2020
District 83Larry PittmanRepublican2011
District 84Jeffrey McNeelyRepublican2019
District 85Dudley GreeneRepublican2020
District 86Hugh BlackwellRepublican2008
District 87Destin HallRepublican2016
District 88Mary BelkDemocrat2016
District 89Mitchell S. SetzerRepublican1998
District 90Sarah StevensRepublican2008
District 91Kyle HallRepublican2016
District 92Terry BrownDemocrat2020
District 93Ray PickettRepublican2020
District 94Jeffrey ElmoreRepublican2012
District 95Grey MillsRepublican2020
District 96Jay AdamsRepublican2014
District 97Jason SaineRepublican2011
District 98John BradfordRepublican2018
District 99Nasif MajeedDemocrat2018
District 100John AutryDemocrat2016
District 101Carolyn LoganDemocrat2018
District 102Becky CarneyDemocrat2002
District 103Rachel HuntDemocrat2018
District 104Brandon LoftonDemocrat2018
District 105Wesley HarrisDemocrat2018
District 106Carla CunninghamDemocrat2012
District 107Kelly AlexanderDemocrat2008
District 108John TorbettRepublican2010
District 109Dana BumgardnerRepublican2012
District 110Kelly HastingsRepublican2010
District 111Tim MooreRepublican2002
District 112David RogersRepublican2016
District 113Jake JohnsonRepublican2019
District 114Susan C. FisherDemocrat2004
District 115John AgerDemocrat2014
District 116Brian TurnerDemocrat2014
District 117Tim MoffittRepublican2020
District 118Mark PlessRepublican2020
District 119Mike ClampittRepublican2020
District 120Karl GillespieRepublican2020

Related Maps: