Map of North Dakota State House of Representatives Districts

Democrat
Democrat/Republican
Republican

List of All North Dakota State House of Representatives Districts

Map KeyDistrict NumberRepresentativeParty AffiliationYear Elected
District 1Patrick Hatlestad
David Richter
Republican
Republican
2006
2018
District 2Donald Longmuir
Bert Anderson
Republican
Republican
2016
2014
District 3Bob Paulson
Jeff Hoverson
Republican
Republican
2018
2018
District 4Terry B. Jones
Clayton Fegley
Republican
Republican
2016
2018
District 5Scott Louser
Jay Fisher
Republican
Republican
2010
2018
District 6Dick Anderson
Paul Thomas
Republican
Republican
2010
2020
District 7Jason Dockter
Rick Becker
Republican
Republican
2012
2012
District 8Jeff Delzer
Dave Nehring
Republican
Republican
1994
2020
District 9Tracy Boe
Marvin Nelson
Democrat
Democrat
2002
2010
District 10David Monson
Charles Damschen
Republican
Republican
1992
2004
District 11Ron Guggisberg
Gretchen Dobervich
Democrat
Democrat
2010
2016
District 12Bernie Satrom
Mitch Ostlie
Republican
Republican
2016
2020
District 13Kim Koppelman
Austen Schauer
Republican
Republican
1994
2018
District 14Robin Weisz
Jon Nelson
Republican
Republican
1996
1996
District 15Dennis Johnson
Greg Westlind
Republican
Republican
1992
2016
District 16Ben Koppelman
Andrew Marschall
Republican
Republican
2012
2016
District 17Mark Sanford
Mark Owens
Republican
Republican
2010
2010
District 18Corey Mock
Steve Vetter
Democrat
Republican
2016
2016
District 19Gary Paur
Wayne Trottier
Republican
Republican
2010
2010
District 20Mike Beltz
Jared Hagert
Republican
Republican
2020
2020
District 21Mary Schneider
LaurieBeth Hager
Democrat
Democrat
2014
2018
District 22Michael Howe
Brandy Pyle
Republican
Republican
2016
2016
District 23Don Vigesaa
William Devlin
Republican
Republican
2002
2010
District 24Dwight Kiefert
Cole Christensen
Republican
Republican
2012
2020
District 25Cynthia Schreiber-Beck
Alisa Mitskog
Republican
Democrat
2014
2014
District 26Kathy Skroch
Sebastian Ertelt
Republican
Republican
2016
2016
District 27Greg Stemen
Ruth Buffalo
Republican
Democrat
2020
2018
District 28Michael D. Brandenburg
Jeffery Magrum
Republican
Republican
2004
2016
District 29Chet Pollert
Craig Headland
Republican
Republican
1998
2002
District 30Glenn Bosch
Mike Nathe
Republican
Republican
2016
2008
District 31James Schmidt
Karen Rohr
Republican
Republican
2010
2010
District 32Patrick Heinert
Lisa Meier
Republican
Republican
2016
2008
District 33Gary Kreidt
Bill Tveit
Republican
Republican
2002
2018
District 34Nathan P. Toman
Todd Porter
Republican
Republican
2012
1998
District 35Bob Martinson
Karen Karls
Republican
Republican
2000
2006
District 36Mike Schatz
Vacant
Republican
Vacant
2008
NA
District 37Vicky Steiner
Mike Lefor
Republican
Republican
2010
2014
District 38Larry Bellew
Dan Ruby
Republican
Republican
2000
2000
District 39Denton Zubke
Keith Kempenich
Republican
Republican
2014
1992
District 40Randy Schobinger
Matthew Ruby
Republican
Republican
2016
2016
District 41Pamela Anderson
Michelle Strinden
Democrat
Republican
2014
2018
District 42Claire Cory
Emily O\'\'Brien
Republican
Republican
2019
2016
District 43Matt Eidson
Mary Adams
Democrat
Democrat
2018
2018
District 44Karla Rose Hanson
Joshua A. Boschee
Democrat
Democrat
2016
2012
District 45Mary Johnson
Tom Kading
Republican
Republican
2014
2014
District 46James Kasper
Shannon Roers Jones
Republican
Republican
2000
2016
District 47Lawrence Klemin
George Keiser
Republican
Republican
1998
1992

Related Maps: