Map of Vermont State House of Representatives Districts

Democrat
Democrat/Republican
Independant
Republican

List of All Vermont State House of Representatives Districts

Map KeyDistrict NumberRepresentativeParty AffiliationYear Elected
District Addison-1Robin Scheu
Amy Sheldon
Democrat
Democrat
2017
2015
District Addison-2Peter Conlon:DDemocrat2017
District Addison-3Matt Birong
Diane Lanpher
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2009
District Addison-4Mari Cordes
Caleb Elder
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2019
District Addison-5Harvey Smith:RRepublican2011
District Addison-RutlandTerry Norris:IIndependant2017
District Bennington-1Nelson Brownell:DDemocrat2019
District Bennington-3David Durfee:DDemocrat2019
District Bennington-4Seth Bongartz
Kathleen James
Democrat
Democrat
2021
2019
District Bennington-RutlandLinda Sullivan:DDemocrat2017
District Bennington-2-1Dane Whitman
Timothy Corcoran II
Democrat
Democrat
2021
2003
District Bennington-2-2Michael Nigro
Mary Morrissey
Democrat
Republican
2021
1997
District Chittenden-1Jana Brown:DDemocrat2021
District Chittenden-2Jim McCullough
Erin Brady
Democrat
Democrat
2003
2021
District Chittenden-3Trevor Squirrell
George Till
Democrat
Democrat
2017
2009
District Chittenden-10John Palasik
Chris Mattos
Republican
Republican
2019
2017
District Chittenden-4-1Michael Yantachka:DDemocrat2011
District Chittenden-4-2William Lippert Jr.:DDemocrat1993
District Chittenden-5-1Kate Webb:DDemocrat2009
District Chittenden-5-2Jessica Brumsted:DDemocrat2017
District Chittenden-6-1Robert Hooper
Carol Ode
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2017
District Chittenden-6-2Emma Mulvaney-Stanak:Democrat
Democrat
2021
District Chittenden-6-3Jill Krowinski
Curt McCormack
Democrat
Democrat
2012
2013
District Chittenden-6-4Brian Cina
Selene Colburn
Democrat
Democrat
2017
2017
District Chittenden-6-5Gabrielle Stebbins
Tiff Bluemle
Democrat
Democrat
2021
2021
District Chittenden-6-6Barbara Rachelson:DDemocrat2013
District Chittenden-6-7Taylor Small
Hal Colston
Democrat
2021
2019
District Chittenden-7-1Martin LaLonde:DDemocrat2015
District Chittenden-7-2Ann Pugh:DDemocrat1993
District Chittenden-7-3John Killacky:DDemocrat2019
District Chittenden-7-4Maida Townsend:DDemocrat2013
District Chittenden-8-1Tanya Vyhovsky
Marybeth Redmond
Democrat
2021
2019
District Chittenden-8-2Karen Dolan
Lori Houghton
Democrat
Democrat
2021
2017
District Chittenden-8-3Alyssa Black:DDemocrat2021
District Chittenden-9-1Seth Chase
Curt Taylor
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2017
District Chittenden-9-2Sarita Austin
Patrick Brennan
Democrat
Republican
2019
2003
District Caledonia-1Marcia Robinson Martel:RRepublican2015
District Caledonia-2Joseph Troiano:DDemocrat2015
District Caledonia-3Scott Campbell
Scott Beck
Democrat
Republican
2019
2015
District Caledonia-4Patrick Seymour
Martha Feltus
Republican
Republican
2019
2013
District Caledonia-WashingtonHenry Pearl:DDemocrat2021
District Essex-CaledoniaTerri Williams:RRepublican2021
District Essex-Caledonia-OrleansPaul Lefebvre:IIndependant2015
District Franklin-1Carl Rosenquist:RRepublican2017
District Franklin-2Barbara Murphy:IIndependant2015
District Franklin-4Brian Savage
Robert Norris
Republican
Republican
2009
2021
District Franklin-5Paul Martin
Lisa Hango
Republican
Republican
2021
2019
District Franklin-6James Gregoire:RRepublican2019
District Franklin-7Felisha Leffler:RRepublican2019
District Franklin-3-1Casey Toof
Mike McCarthy
Republican
Democrat
2019
2019
District Franklin-3-2Eileen Dickinson:RRepublican2009
District Grand-Isle-ChittendenMichael Morgan
Leland Morgan
Republican
Republican
2021
2019
District Lamoille-1Heidi Scheuermann:RRepublican2007
District Lamoille-2Daniel Noyes
Kate Donnally
Democrat
Democrat
2017
2021
District Lamoille-3Lucy Rogers:DDemocrat2019
District Lamoille-WashingtonAvram Patt
David Yacovone
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2017
District Orleans-1Brian Smith
Lynn Batchelor
Republican
Republican
2017
2011
District Orleans-2Woodman Page
Michael Marcotte
Republican
Republican
2019
2005
District Orange-CaledoniaJoseph Parsons:RRepublican2021
District Orleans-LamoilleMark Higley:RRepublican2009
District Orleans-CaledoniaKatherine Sims
Vicki Strong
Democrat
Republican
2021
2011
District Orange-1Samantha Lefebvre
Rodney Graham
Republican
Republican
2021
2015
District Orange-2Sarah Copeland Hanzas:DDemocrat2005
District Orange-Washington-AddisonLarry Satcowitz
Jay Hooper
Democrat
Democrat
2021
2017
District Rutland-1Patricia McCoy:RRepublican2015
District Rutland-2Arthur Peterson
Tom Burditt
Republican
Republican
2021
2011
District Rutland-3Robert Helm
William Canfield
Republican
Republican
1991
2005
District Rutland-4Thomas Terenzini:RRepublican2013
District Rutland-6Stephanie Jerome
Charles Shaw
Democrat
Republican
2019
2011
District Rutland-BenningtonSally Achey:RRepublican2021
District Rutland-Windsor-1Jim Harrison:RRepublican2017
District Rutland-5-1Peter Fagan:RRepublican2009
District Rutland-5-2Larry Cupoli:RRepublican2013
District Rutland-5-3Mary Howard:DDemocrat2017
District Rutland-5-4William Notte:DDemocrat2019
District Rutland-Windsor-2Logan Nicoll:DDemocrat2019
District Windham-1Sara Coffey:DDemocrat2019
District Windham-3Leslie Goldman
Carolyn Partridge
Democrat
Democrat
2021
1999
District Windham-4Mike Mrowicki
Michelle Bos-Lun
Democrat
Democrat
2009
2021
District Windham-5Emily Long:DDemocrat2015
District Windham-6John Gannon:DDemocrat2017
District Windham-2-1Emilie Kornheiser:DDemocrat2019
District Windham-2-2Mollie Burke:Democrat2009
District Windham-2-3Tristan Toleno:DDemocrat2013
District Washington-1Kenneth Goslant
Anne Donahue
Republican
Republican
2019
2003
District Washington-2Rob LaClair
Francis McFaun
Republican
Republican
2015
2005
District Washington-3Peter Anthony
Tommy Walz
Democrat
Democrat
2019
2014
District Washington-4Warren Kitzmiller
Mary Hooper
Democrat
Democrat
2001
2009
District Washington-5Kimberly Jessup:DDemocrat2017
District Washington-6Janet Ancel:DDemocrat2005
District Washington-7Maxine Jo Grad
Kari Dolan
Democrat
Democrat
2001
2019
District Washington-ChittendenTheresa Wood
Tom Stevens
Democrat
Democrat
2015
2009
District Windham-Bennington-WindsorKelly Pajala:IIndependant2017
District Windham-BenningtonLaura Sibilia:IIndependant2015
District Windsor-1John Bartholomew
Elizabeth Burrows
Democrat
Democrat
2011
2021
District Windsor-2John Arrison:DDemocrat2021
District Windsor-5Charlie Kimbell:DDemocrat2017
District Windsor-RutlandKirk White:DDemocrat2021
District Windsor-3-1Thomas Bock:DDemocrat2017
District Windsor-3-2Kristi Morris
Alice Emmons
Democrat
Democrat
2019
1983
District Windsor-4-1Heather Surprenant:Democrat
Democrat
2021
District Windsor-4-2Kevin Christie
Rebecca White
Democrat
Democrat
2011
2019
District Windsor-Orange-1John O\'\'Brien:DDemocrat2019
District Windsor-Orange-2Tim Briglin
James Masland
Democrat
Democrat
2015
1999

Related Maps: