The County of Cumberland contains 14 unique zip code(s). Cumberland County covers 550.70 square miles and with a population of 4219 has a population density of 427.47 people per square mile.

Zipcodes within Cumberland County Limits
17007 Boiling Springs, PA
2010 Population:5591
Alternate Names: BOILING SPRGS
Display Map of Zip Code 17007 with  City Limits
17011 Camp Hill, PA
2010 Population:34586
Display Map of Zip Code 17011 with  City Limits
17013 Carlisle, PA
2010 Population:34575
Display Map of Zip Code 17013 with  City Limits
17015 Carlisle, PA
2010 Population:20798
Display Map of Zip Code 17015 with  City Limits
17025 Enola, PA
2010 Population:16778
Alternate Names: E PENNSBORO
EAST PENNSBORO
Display Map of Zip Code 17025 with  City Limits
17043 Lemoyne, PA
2010 Population:5957
Alternate Names: WORMLEYSBURG
Display Map of Zip Code 17043 with  City Limits
17050 Mechanicsburg, PA
2010 Population:32815
Alternate Names: HAMPDEN TOWNSHIP
HAMPDEN TWP
SILVER SPG TP
SILVER SPRING TOWNSHIP
Display Map of Zip Code 17050 with  City Limits
17055 Mechanicsburg, PA
2010 Population:34237
Alternate Names: BOWMANSDALE
Display Map of Zip Code 17055 with  City Limits
17065 Mount Holly Springs, PA
2010 Population:4222
Alternate Names: MT HOLLY SPGS
Display Map of Zip Code 17065 with  City Limits
17240 Newburg, PA
2010 Population:3345
Display Map of Zip Code 17240 with  City Limits
17241 Newville, PA
2010 Population:11853
Display Map of Zip Code 17241 with  City Limits
17257 Shippensburg, PA
2010 Population:27996
Display Map of Zip Code 17257 with  City Limits
17266 Walnut Bottom, PA
2010 Population:581
Display Map of Zip Code 17266 with  City Limits
17324 Gardners, PA
2010 Population:4219
Display Map of Zip Code 17324 with  City Limits
Zipcodes within Cumberland County and Neighboring Counties
Display Map of Zip Code 17324 with  City Limits17019 Dillsburg, PA
2010 Population:17721
Display Map of Zip Code 17324 with  City Limits17053 Marysville, PA
2010 Population:5001
Display Map of Zip Code 17324 with  City Limits17070 New Cumberland, PA
2010 Population:15692
Display Map of Zip Code 17324 with  City Limits17090 Shermans Dale, PA
2010 Population:5216
Display Map of Zip Code 17324 with  City Limits17110 Harrisburg, PA
2010 Population:24433
Display Map of Zip Code 17324 with  City Limits17307 Biglerville, PA
2010 Population:5899
Display Map of Zip Code 17324 with  City Limits17372 York Springs, PA
2010 Population:4101
data sources:
©2014 ZipDataMaps.com |sitemap|blog