The village of New Hyde Park contains 1 unique zip code(s). New Hyde Park covers 0.85 square miles and with a population of 9523 has a population density of 11266.6 people per square mile.

Zipcodes within New Hyde Park City Limits
11040 New Hyde Park, NY
2010 Population:40782
Alternate Names: GARDEN CITY P
GARDEN CITY PARK
HILLSIDE MANOR
HILLSIDE MNR
MANHASSET HIL
MANHASSET HILLS
N NEW HYDE PK
NORTH HILLS
NORTH NEW HYDE PARK
Display Map of Zip Code 11040 with New Hyde Park City Limits
Zipcodes within New Hyde Park City Limits With Different Zip Code Name
Display Map of Zip Code 11040 with New Hyde Park City Limits11001 Floral Park, NY
2010 Population:26883
data sources:
©2014 ZipDataMaps.com |sitemap|blog