SNAP/Food Stamp Participation in Arizona

of the 15 Counties in Arizona The County with the highest percentage of residents receiving SNAP/Food Stamps is Apache County with 31.1%. The County with the lowest percentage of residents receiving SNAP/Food Stamps is Greenlee County with 8.6%. The data is provided by the US Department of Agriculture (July 2023).

Map List Related

Map of Arizona SNAP/Food Stamp Participation Rate by County

0-5%
5% to 10%
10% to 15%
15% to 20%
20% to 25%
> 25%

List of Counties in Arizona with SNAP/Food Stamp Participation Rate (July 2023)

Map KeyNameTotal SNAP/Food Stamp RecipientsPercentage of Residents Receiving SNAP/Food Stamps
Apache County22,24031.1%
Cochise County22,46117.1%
Coconino County17,06012.7%
Gila County10,35419.4%
Graham County5,69115.3%
Greenlee County7388.6%
La Paz CountyN/AN/A
Maricopa County492,75812.8%
Mohave County35,43517.6%
Navajo County27,83025.9%
Pima County148,43315.1%
Pinal County58,43515.9%
Santa Cruz County11,08323.6%
Yavapai County21,41510.1%
Yuma County48,51724.7%

2024 zipdatamaps.com