Chapel Hill

Chapel Hill is a neighborhood located in Akron Ohio. Chapel Hill is covered by 2 ZIP Codes: 44221 and 44310.

Politics Schools Related

Interactive Map of Akron Neighborhood Chapel Hill

Chapel Hill Data

CityAkron
CountySummit County
Chapel Hill ZIP Codes
RegionMetro Cleveland
Area Codes234 / 330

Politics

US Congressional Districts in Chapel Hill
Ohio State Senate Districts in Chapel Hill
Ohio State House of Representatives Districts in Chapel Hill

Chapel Hill Schools

The school district serving the Chapel Hill neighborhood is Akron City School District.
2026 zipdatamaps.com